Featured Products
ColaFax CPE-K
Products > Personal Care > ColaFax > ColaFax CPE-K
ColaFax CPE-K is an excellent water-soluble emulsifier designed to be used as a co-emulsifi er with low HLB surfactants. ColaFax CPE-K is completely non-irritating to skin. ColaFax CPE-K is easily dissolved into the hot water phase during emulsion processing. ColaFax CPE-K, at low use concentrates, will enhance the stability of any emulsion and thicken creams and lotions. It can replace TEA-stearate in most preparations. ColaFax CPE-K is ideally suited for use in many dermatological and personal care products as an oil-in-water emulsifier providing a silky powdery after feel.
-
INCI NamePotassium Cetyl Phosphate
-
ClearancesEINECS #: 242-769-1
Downloads
(Click the PDF icon
to download and print. Click the name to view ONLY.)
to download and print. Click the name to view ONLY.)