Featured Products
Cola Fax CPE
Products > Personal Care > ColaFax (Mono Alkyl Phosphate Esters) > Cola Fax CPE
ColaFax CPE is an oil soluble long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as a free acid in flake form. It is generally used as a co-emulsifier with low HLB nonionics, and is non-irritating to skin. ColaFax CPE is easily dissolved into either phase during emulsion processing and can be neutralized in-situ with various cations. ColaFax CPE, at low use concentrations, will enhance the stability of emulsions and thicken cremes and lotions. It can replace TEA-stearate in most preparations. ColaFax CPE is ideally suited for use in many dermatological and personal care products.
-
INCI NameCetyl Phosphate
-
ClearancesEINECS # 222-581-1
-
Green Star Rating2.54
Downloads
(Click the PDF icon
to download and print. Click the name to view ONLY.)
to download and print. Click the name to view ONLY.)Featured Formulas
(Click the PDF icon
to download and print. Click the name to view ONLY.)
to download and print. Click the name to view ONLY.)